Menu
School Logo
Language
Search

Who's Who

Mr David Liddle - Head Teacher
Mrs Sam Dimbleby - Deputy Head Teacher
Ms Tracy Tennies - Assistant Head Teacher, EYFS
Miss Heidi King - SLT (KS1 leader) Reception Teacher & Reading Leader
Mrs Kayleigh Allwright - SLT, SENDCo & Yr 3
Miss Katie McGovern SLT (Yr 5/6), Yr 6 & Literacy
Louise Thomas - SLT (Year 3/4), DT & Year 4
Mr Ivo De Freitas - Site Manager
Mrs Megan Fraser - Finance Officer
Mrs Ruth Hope - Finance Manager
Mrs Sarah Hockley - School Administration Officer
Mrs Sue Down - Administrator
Mrs Jane Welland - Nursery Leader
Mrs Vanessa Hawkins - Nursery Practitioner
Mrs Karen Trotter - Nursery Practitioner
Miss Catherine Harris - Nursery Practitioner
Mrs Dawn Percy - Nursery Practitioner
Mrs Denise Mander - Reception Teacher
Mrs Karen Avery - Distinctive Ethos & PPA Cover
Mrs Tania Ludlow - Teaching Assistant and Lead MDS
Ms Jennifer Mouzer - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Julie Newell - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Karolina Kwiecinska - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Amy Hoaen - Yr1 Teacher & Art
Miss Charlotte Blackman - Yr1 Teacher & Eco School
Mrs Gill Robinson - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Janet Richardson - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Michelle Brown - Teaching Assistant
Miss Jessica Donlevy - Yr 2 Teacher & Maths
Mr Nigel Troup - Yr 2 Teacher & PE
Mrs Abigail Baber - Teaching Assistant
Miss Elize Lake - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Caroline Hutchinson - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Debbie Potts - HLTA
Mrs Caroline Hutchinson - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Jo Honeybourne - PSHE & Year 3
Miss Zaneeb Imtiaz - Year 3 Teacher
Mrs Sarah Dearman - Science & PPA Cover
Ms Mariana Daviu - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Nicky Gray - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Cheryl West - Teaching Assistant
Miss Aiysha Ilyas - Year 4 Teacher
Mrs Sally-Anne Jarvis - Yr4 Teacher & Geography
Miss Miroslava Cajkova - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Denise Spragg - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Azra Matloob - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sarah Bailey - Yr 5 Teacher & History
Mrs Teresa Richards - Year 5 Teacher & Music
Mrs Shazia Begum - Teaching Assistant
Mr Steve Litson - Leadership & PPA Cover Teacher
Miss Louise Flower - Yr 6 Teacher & Computing, MFL
Mrs Suzy Clark - HLTA
Mrs Sharon Barber - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Lorraine Green - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Cathy McSkimming - Teaching Assistant
Top